Wednesday, August 31, 2011

"Splash 2o11 "

We had a wonderful time in splash !!! It was so much things to do.... ;D
Rock band, Japanese foods,club dance floors and much more!I had a chance to meet up with Tricia, Hiromi, Cici, Marissa, Chynna, Hana, Yukino, Risa, Jeremy,Joshua, Tatsuya, and Takuro. And I think a lot more others too... Don't remember cuz I was buzzing it a little~ LOL But it was really nice seeing everyone there. You are going to notice that I look drunk in the pic. ha ha ha....But I wasn't just so you know. I get really get buzz fast and i get the SUPER Asian glow, thanks to my Japanese side~ Grrr I HATE it tho!!!! If I drink, everyone in the whole plant will know I drank. I can't even hid it from NO ONE~ Sucks to be me~ :(
Anyways hope you guys enjoy the pic.
I won't post all the pic but if you like to see more just go on my facebook.

Driving to Splash...And PRE GAMING !!!

My home boy Takuro rocking it hard @ Splash event!

Our first drink on @
Thanks Chynna for the Drink! TOO SWEET!

My lovely sexy Risa chan!

Like~ the BEST Couple EVER~ LOL

Ha ha.. Beer time~

Having soo much fun with the girls!

Cici loves to KISS me~ *3*

3 sum kiss~ LOL

@ the end of the night......

We wanted to to stay longer since the club event ended
@ 4am. But my friend lost his keys because he was dancing so
hard. lol XD So we ended up leaving like 2pm to take the taxi home.
I still had a blast ~ Thanks everyone so much and love you~!!!

Monday, August 29, 2011

BAD GIRL / GOOD GIRL at Royal / T 8.24.11

Tune in Tokyo presents BAD GIRL / GOOD GIRL !!!

at Royal/T, their third-annual Back to School party, inspired by Japanese Sukeban / Girl Gang cinema.The event was really fun as always~ I had a grate time at the event~I got to meet with some wonderful people. I have be networking with a lot of ppl these past week and I'm enjoying my self. At the event I was helping promote events and selling tickets for Splash which it was on Sat. and the event "Junction"2011. I just would love to say thanks to the TNT for making this happen~ ;D AND it was really nice meeting new people at the event! Cant wait for the next event! Anyways here is some picture I took..... working @ the booth....

Art done by: Sean D'Anconia

photo by: EmiMoon

Want to see more pic from the event? Click here .
More info on...Tune In Tokyo "website".

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Fashion show "Junction" 2011

Are you ready for....
"Junction" LA Generation Fashion, Hair&Makeup show.

Date: 9/11/11 Sunday
Time: 12pm - 9pm
Tickets: $10.00
Where: Sunset &5th studio 12322 Exposition Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90064

Japanese hair&makeup and fashion students from "Human Academy" will come to LA to join fashion&art event called "Junction" for exchanging LA art culture.
Organized in collaboration with L.A.-based artists (Hair&Makeup,Designer, Photographer,Model),and event promoters, “Hollywood Fashion Show” promises to be a forward-thinking event celebrating sophisticated talent in an innovative, multi-cultural format.
The 3 main studios will be filled with a variety of performances such as fashion shows, hair cut& make-up and photographer performance. And also we will have vendor’s room filled with local design clothes, food, cosmetic, etc..
Fashion show Special Guest:
Oscar (Designer) show His Past works: Lady Gaga "Bad Romance" & Concert Costume and more celebrity works.

Theme: Retro American (70's,80's), Blogger Style
1. Students Project (Styling, Hair&Makeup by students)
Styling Advise : Shinko (The Rex Agency)
2. LA Designer & Clothing shop Runway show.
As Is / Shabon (Vintage Shop) / Nu Paris (Show Room in Califrornia Market Place)
Brigade (Boutique) / Qua-tis / and more.

Shooting Performance
Model Fashion Shooting by Photographer Tadashi & Rodney
Live Performance / Music By CORE Entertainment
20 Local Vendors
Slow / Shabon / HTC (Hollywood Trading Company) / Qua-tis/ and more

Tickets are ONLY $10.00 !!!! Get your tickets at:

For more INFO: or Facebook event page
Don't Miss this FUN event!!!

I will be going to this event for SURE! Its going to be so much fun! Let me know if any of you guys are planing to go~ So that we could meet up and have a wonderful time~ ;)
I'm helping on promoting this event ~ ;D Its crazy I have been meeting up with so much people for the past weeks~ I'm so glad~ n___n

Thursday, August 25, 2011

AV Yuki Mori photo shoot time !!!

On Tuesday was Yuki Mori's website shoot!
I had such a wonderful time....It was really kick back and chill cuz
we did whatever we wanted with the outfits and Ideas~
Since me and Yuki LOVE Gyaru style, We decided do
do all guary shoot! XD Of cores All make up/hair/styling by ME!
Most of the outfit were mine. Let her barrow them for the shoot.
The Photos came out sooooo GOOD!!!!! I'll post them when i get them.
Photography was by Ron Ellis . He is super cool! He really love the work that i did.
He said it was really different from other shoots that has done. He was having a blast
taking the pictures ~ His twitter~ " teazeworld " . Anyways Yuki and I have so much
cool ideas for the next shoot! We really cant wait ! exciting~ *3*
This is Yuki Mori twitter by the way~ " yukixxmori " If you guys want to check her out~ ;)

Us acting

A lil sneek peek~